Singapore is an island citystate off southern Malaysia with tropical climate and a diverse population. This country is a hub for global commerce, finance and transport. Its standings include: the most “technology-ready” nation (WEF) and city with the “best investment potential” (BERI). It has the third-largest foreign exchange market, third-largest  financial center, and third-largest oil refining and trading center

 

BENEFITS OF THE  PROGRAM:

 

  • Parents of investor or spouse can be included with additional investment amount
  •  Number 1 Passport globally
  • High standards of education
  •  “Cleanest” country in the world

PROGRAM SUMMARY

Self-Employment Visa

INVESTMENT AMOUNT NO MINIMUM (Must make sense with the Business Plan and Depend on the Industry)
INVESTMENT TYPE
Investor’s Own Business
SPOUSE Yes
CHILDREN Yes  (under 18 years of age)
PARENTS Yes with additional investment
PROCESSING TIMES
60 to 90 days
PHYSICAL RESIDENCY REQUIREMENTS
Variable
LENGTH OF STATUS RECEIVED
1 year renewable
PERMANENT RESIDENCY
Eligible after holding Employment Pass for
6 months
CITIZENSHIP
Eligible after 5 years on Permanent
Residency
(discretionary)
SPECIFIC PROGRAM REQUIREMENTS
Must submit business plan
Must show capital to support dependents
NATIONALITY DISQUALIFICATIONS No
DUAL CITIZENSHIP No

YOUR JOURNEY

STEP ONE

STEP GLOBAL does Free Assessment for Eligibility / Company is registered and set up in Singapore / Apply for Employment Pass (EP) / EP Formalities are completed and Work Visa is Issued

STEP TWO

After 6 months minimum on EP – Applicant applies for PR through PTS/Sponsored Scheme / Documents are collected for PR Application

STEP THREE

PR Formalities are completed and Permanent Residency is Issued to Applicant

Contact Us

Invest in your future

STEP GLOBAL offers a uniquely tailored package catered to each individual's background and requirements, in an effort to create a brighter future for you and your family.